Schedules

DateSportOpponent/Time
8/28GolfRichard Montgomery, Blake and Einstein at Manor CC 3:30pm
9/1JV Footballat Walter Johnson 3:30pm
9/1Varsity Footballat Walter Johnson 7:00pm
9/2Cross CountryBrunswick Invitational 8:00am
9/2Varsity Field Hockeyat Urbana Tournament
9/2Girls Varsity Soccerat Linganore Tournament
9/5Boys JV Soccerat Wootton 5:30pm
9/5Boys Varsity Soccerat Wootton 7:15pm
9/6Cross CountryPoolesville and Paint Branch at Richard Montgomery 3:30pm
9/6Girls JV SoccerWootton 5:30pm
9/6Girls Varsity SoccerWootton 7:15pm
9/6Girls Tennisat Richard Montgomery 3:30pm
9/6Girls JV Volleyballat Magruder 5:30pm
9/6Girls Varsity Volleyballat Magruder 6:30pm
9/7GolfDamascus, Richard Montgomery and Magruder at Redgate 3:30pm
9/8JV Field Hockeyat Rockville 5:15pm
9/8Varsity Field Hockeyat Rockville 3:45pm
9/8JV FootballKennedy 3:45pm
9/8Varsity FootballKennedy 6:30pm
9/9Cross CountryHoCo Invitational at Centennial HS 8:00am
9/11GolfClarksburg, Magruder and Einstein at Laytonsville 3:30pm
9/11Girls JV VolleyballKennedy 5:30pm
9/11Girls Varsity VolleyballKennedy 6:30pm
9/11Boys JV Soccerat Quince Orchard 5:30pm
9/11Boys Varsity Soccerat Quince Orchard 7:15pm
9/11Girls JV SoccerQuince Orchard 5:30pm
9/11Girls Varsity SoccerQuince Orchard 7:15pm
9/11Girls TennisMagruder 3:30pm
9/12Cross CountryWalter Johnson and Einstein 3:30pm
9/12JV Field Hockeyat Clarksburg 5:30pm
9/12Varsity Field Hockeyat Clarksburg 7:00pm
9/12Girls Tennisat Paint Branch 3:30pm
9/14JV Field HockeyNorthwest 5:30pm
9/14Varsity Field HockeyNorthwest 7:00pm
9/14Girls TennisSherwood 3:30pm
9/14Girls JV VolleyballQuince Orchard 5:30pm
9/14Girls Varsity VolleyballQuince Orchard 6:30pm
9/15Varsity Footballat Winters Mill 7:00pm
9/15Girls JV Soccerat Magruder 5:30pm
9/15Girls Varsity Soccerat Magruder 7:15pm
9/16Cross CountryPoolesville Day 5K
9/16Cross CountryOatland Invitational at Oatlands Plantation 8:00am
9/18Boys JV SoccerDamascus 5:30pm
9/18Boys Varsity SoccerDamascus 7:15pm
9/18Girls JV Soccerat Damascus 5:30pm
9/18Girls Varsity Soccerat Damascus 7:15pm
9/19JV Field HockeyDamascus 5:30pm
9/19Varsity Field HockeyDamascus 7:00pm
9/19GolfBlake, Richard Montgomery and Clarksburg at Little Bennett 3:30pm
9/19Girls Tennisat Northwest 3:30pm
9/19Girls JV Volleyballat Seneca Valley 5:30pm
9/19Girls Varsity Volleyballat Seneca Valley 6:30pm
9/22JV FootballBlake 3:45pm
9/22Varsity FootballBlake 6:30pm
9/22Girls TennisKennedy 3:30pm
9/23Cross CountryPacers Running DCXC at Kenilworth Park
9/23JV Field Hockeyat Walter Johnson 11:30am
9/23Varsity Field Hockeyat Walter Johnson 10:00am
9/23Boys JV SoccerMagruder 10:00am
9/23Boys Varsity SoccerMagruder 12:00pm
9/25Boys JV Soccerat Watkins Mill 5:30pm
9/25Boys Varsity Soccerat Watkins Mill 7:15pm
9/25Girls JV SoccerWatkins Mill 5:30pm
9/25Girls Varsity SoccerWatkins Mill 7:15pm
9/25Girls JV Volleyballat Watkins Mill 5:30pm
9/25Girls Varsity Volleyballat Watkins Mill 6:30pm
9/26Cross Countryat Quince Orchard 3:30pm
9/26JV Field HockeySeneca Valley 5:30pm
9/26Varsity Field HockeySeneca Valley 7:00pm
9/26GolfClarksburg, Damascus and Blake at Northwest Park 3:30pm
9/26Girls TennisQuince Orchard 3:30pm
9/27Girls JV Soccerat Rockville 5:30pm
9/27Girls Varsity Soccerat Rockville 7:15pm
9/27Girls JV VolleyballNorthwest 5:30pm
9/27Girls Varsity VolleyballNorthwest 6:30pm
9/28Varsity Footballat Damascus 6:30pm
9/28GolfDamascus, Blake and Einstein at Falls Road 3:30pm
9/28Boys JV SoccerRockville 5:30pm
9/28Boys Varsity SoccerRockville 7:15pm
9/28Girls Tennisat Einstein 3:30pm
9/29Cross CountryPaul Short Invitational at Lehigh University
9/29Varsity Field Hockeyat Wootton 3:45pm
9/29JV Footballat Damascus 3pm
10/2JV Field HockeyQuince Orchard 5:30pm
10/2Varsity Field HockeyQuince Orchard 7:00pm
10/2Girls TennisClarksburg 3:30pm
10/3Boys Varsity Soccervs. Seneca Valley (at PHS) 7:15pm
10/3Girls Varsity SoccerSeneca Valley 5:15pm
10/3Girls JV VolleyballClarksburg 5:30pm
10/3Girls Varsity VolleyballClarksburg 6:30pm
10/4JV Field Hockeyat Watkins Mill 5:30pm
10/4Varsity Field Hockeyat Watkins Mill 7:00pm
10/4Girls Tennisat Wootton 3:30pm
10/5Boys JV SoccerBlake 5:30pm
10/5Boys Varsity SoccerBlake 7:15pm
10/5Girls JV Soccerat Blake 5:30pm
10/5Girls Varsity Soccerat Blake 7:15pm
10/5Girls JV Volleyballat Damascus 5:30pm
10/5Girls Varsity Volleyballat Damascus 6:30pm
10/6JV FootballRockville 3:45pm
10/6Varsity FootballRockville 6:30pm
10/7Cross CountryGlory Days Invitational at Bull Run Park 8:00am
10/7Boys JV SoccerPaint Branch 10:00am
10/7Girls JV SoccerPaint Branch 11:45am
10/9Girls TennisPoolesville vs. B-CC (at Whitman) 3:30pm
10/10Boys JV SoccerGaithersburg 5:30pm
10/10Boys Varsity SoccerGaithersburg 7:15pm
10/10Girls JV Soccerat Gaithersburg 5:30pm
10/10Girls Varsity Soccerat Gaithersburg 7:15pm
10/10Girls JV VolleyballRockville 5:30pm
10/10Girls Varsity VolleyballRockville 6:30pm
10/11JV Field Hockeyat Magruder 5:15pm
10/11Varsity Field Hockeyat Magruder 3:45pm
10/11Girls TennisWhitman 3:30pm
10/12Boys Varsity SoccerClarksburg 5:15pm
10/12Girls Varsity SoccerClarksburg 7:15pm
10/12Girls JV VolleyballGaithersburg 5:30pm
10/12Girls Varsity VolleyballGaithersburg 6:30pm
10/13JV FootballSeneca Valley 3:45pm
10/13Varsity FootballSeneca Valley 6:30pm
10/14Varsity Field HockeySpringbrook 10:00am
10/16Boys Varsity Soccerat Kennedy 5:15pm
10/16Girls Varsity Soccerat Kennedy 7:15pm
10/17Varsity Field HockeyBlake 6:00pm
10/17Girls JV Volleyballat Northwood 3:45pm
10/17Girls Varsity Volleyballat Northwood 4:45pm
10/19JV Footballat Watkins Mill 5:45pm
10/19Girls Varsity VolleyballWhitman 6:00pm
10/20Varsity Footballat Watkins Mill 6:30pm
10/21Boys Varsity SoccerPaint Branch 10:00am
10/21Girls Varsity SoccerPaint Branch 12:00pm
10/21Cross CountryMCPS Championship at Bohrer Park 12:00pm
10/24Girls Varsity Volleyballat Wheaton 6:00pm
10/26JV FootballMagruder 5:45pm
10/26Girls Varsity Volleyballat Walter Johnson 6:00pm
10/27Varsity FootballMagruder 6:30pm
11/2Cross CountryClass 2A West Regional at Liberty HS 3:00pm
11/3Varsity Footballat Manchester Valley 7:00pm
11/11Cross CountryClass 2A State Championship at Hereford HS 8:00am